Results |
Score | |
1st | David Kirkland & Hazel Kirkland Old Course Ranfurly Ltd | 39 | |
2nd | Josie Oliver & Peter Oliver | 39 | |
3rd | Louise M Kelly & Mike Winton (Pitlochry/Pitlochry Golf Club) | 38 | |
4th | Adelia McEwan & William McEwan Hayston | 38 | |
5th | Davina Lavery & Jamie McArdle Milngavie | 37 | |
6th | Marina Masson & Jim O'Hagan (/Mortonhall) | 37 | |
7th | Elizabeth Rankin & Allan Warwick Gourock | 36 | |
8th | Carol Wilkinson & Keith Wilkinson | 36 | |
9th | Alan Kynaston Lee & Laura Lee Dunblane New | 36 | |
10th | Graham Hillan & Jennifer J Hillan (Strathaven/Turnberry) | 36 | |
11th | Maureen Quin & Keith Wilson (Deer Park & Country Club/Deer Park Golf & Country Club) | 36 | |
12th | Innes Ledingham & Sarah Ledingham | 36 | |
13th | Heather Braid & Peter Braid (Duddingston/Liberton) | 36 | |
14th | Lynn Bruce & Stewart Paisley Roxburghe Hotel & Golf Course | 35 | |
15th | Dorothy Woodcock & Jim Woodcock (Mortonhall/Liberton) | 35 | |
16th | Paula Adam & Robert Adam (Old Course Ranfurly Ltd/) | 35 | |
17th | Janet Lavin & Antony Ralton | 35 | |
18th | Keith Hook & Dawn Tomlinson (Hirsel/Kelso) | 35 | |
19th | Jim Little & JingYun Little (/Longniddry Golf Club) | 35 | |
20th | Alan Young & Heather Young (Whitecraigs/Western Gailes) | 35 | |
21st | Angela Paterson & Hunter Paterson (Ranfurly Castle/Old Course Ranfurly Ltd) | 35 | |
22nd | Anne Lafferty & Colin Sinclair | 35 | |
23rd | Thomas C Mackay & Susan Wilkie (Niddry Castle/Deer Park & Country Club) | 35 | |
24th | Liam Maguire & Paula Maguire Deer Park & Country Club | 34 | |
25th | Paul James Logan & Pamela McGregor Deer Park & Country Club | 34 | |
26th | David Bryans & JENNIFER BRYANS Harburn | 34 | |
27th | David Aitken & Linda Hardie (Linlithgow/Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club) | 33 | |
28th | Ewan Morton & Glenys Pashley-Crawford | 33 | |
29th | John Howlett & Maralyn Howlett | 33 | |
30th | Billy Hunter & May Hunter (The Ranfurly Castle Golf Club/Old Course Ranfurly Ltd) | 33 | |
31st | Neil Blewitt & Gill Ellis-Pow | 33 | |
32nd | Alfie Henighen & Eileen Henighen Haggs Castle | 33 | |
33rd | Kat Kennedy & Peter Kennedy Ralston | 33 | |
34th | Elaine Thom & Jim Thom (Balmore Ltd/Port Bannatyne) | 33 | |
35th | GILLIAN LITHGOW & Alastair Thomson (Kings Acre/Torwoodlee) | 33 | |
36th | Keith Wilson & Patricia Wilson (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh/Ratho Park) | 33 | |
37th | Jan Gray & Alistair Green (/Mortonhall) | 33 | |
38th | Andrew Johnston & Kim Johnston Dunbar | 32 | |
39th | James Griffin & Geraldine MacFlynn Duddingston | 32 | |
40th | David Neilson & Wendy Neilson | 32 | |
41st | Kam Ho & Sam Ho Kirkhill | 32 | |
42nd | Claire Davidson & Ken Davidson Whitecraigs | 32 | |
43rd | Alastair Love & Sandra Love (Mortonhall/Liberton) | 32 | |
44th | Yvonne MacGarvie & G T McCulloch (Whitecraigs/Glasgow) | 32 | |
45th | Doreen Pringle & Tony Pringle Kelso | 32 | |
46th | Diane Neave & Richard Neave (Mortonhall/Mortonhall Golf Club) | 32 | |
47th | Sandra McKay & Terence Norman | 32 | |
48th | Alison Kirk & G A M Kirk Glenbervie | 31 | |
49th | Horacio Ribeiro & Julie Ribeiro | 31 | |
50th | Donald Steven & Shirley Anne Steven (/Irvine) | 31 | |
51st | Shirley Dalrymple & Ian R Hughes Hayston | 31 | |
52nd | Christine Paterson & Fraser Whyte Strathaven | 31 | |
53rd | Addi Spiers & Alastair Spiers Kirkcudbright | 31 | |
54th | T Bruce Livingstone & Valerie Thomson (Kings Acre/Luffness New) | 31 | |
55th | John McGregor & MARGARET WILKINSON (Hirsel Golf Club/) | 31 | |
56th | Gordon Nicol & MARION NICOL Stirling | 31 | |
57th | Avril Ker & Jack Ker (Kelso/Kelso Golf Club) | 31 | |
58th | Linda Tse & Stephen Tse (Swanston Ltd/Away Home Club) | 31 | |
59th | Joanne Watt & Nigel Watt | 30 | |
60th | Fiona Whittock & Robert Whittock Glen | 30 | |
61st | Angela Booth & John Booth Stirling | 30 | |
62nd | Tom McLevy & Hazel Moore Blairgowrie | 30 | |
63rd | Morris McGonigle & Sandra McGonigle | 30 | |
64th | Maggie McKay & Vincent McKay (Whitecraigs/Cathkin Braes) | 30 | |
65th | Ian Black & Alex Glaister (Pitreavie (Dunfermline)/Muckhart) | 30 | |
66th | Jean Maddock & DAVID WATT (Colville Park/Wishaw) | 30 | |
67th | NICHOLAS HANNON & Sheena Knight (Bonnyton/Ayr Belleisle Ladies) | 30 | |
68th | Clare Macrae & Stuart Macrae Duddingston | 29 | |
69th | David Lane & Fiona Lane Deeside | 29 | |
70th | Dorothy Pelly & Martin Smith | 29 | |
71st | Paul Mackay & Jaci Moriarty Lochend | 29 | |
72nd | Jill Pearson & Malcolm Stronach | 29 | |
73rd | David Walton & Janet Walton | 29 | |
74th | Thomas Anderson & Jessie GARDNER (Bathgate/Carnwath) | 28 | |
75th | Diane Hardwick & Jon Waters | 28 | |
76th | Jim H Clark & Jennifer Owen Old Course Ranfurly Ltd | 28 | |
77th | Meg Laidler & Stephen Todd (Harburn/Binny) | 28 | |
78th | Elizabeth Burns & Gordon Burns Harburn | 28 | |
79th | Mary McDowell & Stephen McDowell | 28 | |
80th | Sandra Baum & William Baum | 28 | |
81st | Les Shortreed & Martha Shortreed Peebles | 27 | |
82nd | Patsy Laing & Ross Wood (Kelso/) | 27 | |
83rd | Graham Hill & Karen Hill Kingsknowe | 27 | |
84th | Gordon Hay & SANDRA HAY Kirkintilloch | 27 | |
85th | Annie Naylor & Brian Naylor (Glen/Dunbar) | 27 | |
86th | Hazel Maciocia & Marco A Maciocia Kirkcaldy | 26 | |
87th | Thomas POwel & Catherine Stimpson | 26 | |
88th | Irene Higgins & Joseph Higgins Dunblane New | 26 | |
89th | Ali Carslaw & Christopher Gay Glen | 26 | |
90th | Kevin Wilson & Maggie Wilson | 26 | |
91st | David T Pudney & Hazel Sneddon Linlithgow | 25 | |
92nd | Elliot Chisholm & Isabel Nisbet Glen | 25 | |
93rd | Julia McGinley & Pat McGinley Ratho Park | 23 | |
94th | David Brigham & Jane Johnson | 23 | |
95th | Sandra Pollock & Tony Pollock (Mortonhall/Baberton) | 23 | |
96th | Sheila Macdonald & Alastair Todd Longniddry | 22 | |
97th | I Thom & Susan J Thom (Hayston/Aberdour) | 22 | |
98th | Geoff Simpson & Heather Simpson Royal Musselburgh | 22 | |
99th | Derek Feeley & Lynn Feeley Strathaven | 22 | |
100th | April Carstairs & Ian Carstairs Kilsyth Lennox | 19 | |